GLEE Consultancy Services

English Language Requirement for Canada

English Language Requirement

For Undergraduate Diploma/Degrees –

  • Overall IELTS score of 6.0 with no band less than 5.5/6.0 issued in the past two years.
  • The program applied for must be complimentary and should add value to the previous education.
  • Student should have an overall minimum score of 50% in theirĀ  recently completed diploma or degree.
  • Proof of tuition payment for one semester or one year (as asked by the SPP institution).
  • The purchase of a special Guaranteed Investment Certificate (GIC) from Scotia Bank, in the amount of $10,000 CAD to cover living expenses for your first year in Canada.

For Post Graduate Diploma/Degrees –

  • Overall IELTS Score of 6.0/6.5 with no band less than 6.0 issued in the past 24 months.
  • Program must be complimentary and value added to their previous education.
  • Student should have a minimum Second Class of C level with an overall minimum score of 50% in their more recently completed diploma or degree.
  • Proof of tuition payment for one semester or one year (as asked by the SPP institution).
  • The purchase of a special Guaranteed Investment Certificate (GIC) from Scotia Bank, in the amount of $10,000 CAD to cover living expenses for your first year in Canada.

 


Follow Us

 
top

Get your documents assessed by Authorized Immigration Lawyer for any type of immigration in Canada.

#BusinessVisa #InvestorVisa #WorkVisa #FamilyVisa #CanadaPR X